Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DB Schenker România

1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers goods transportation, shipment, warehousing and other related services in Romania.

Formerly Known As
Romtrans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Calea Rahovei nr. 196C
  • Bucureşti, 050908
  • Romania

+40 021 000 0000

DB Schenker România Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DB Schenker România‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook