Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Skae Beverage International

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of beverage products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of tea and other non alcoholic beverages in Orangeburg.

Formerly Known As
Midnight Sun Brands
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
New Leaf Brand
Primary Office
  • 60 Dutch Hill Road
  • Suite 9
  • Orangeburg, NY 10962
  • United States

Skae Beverage International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Skae Beverage International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Skae Beverage International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Skae Founder & President