Conafi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.44

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Conafi General Information

Description

Conafi SpA is engaged in the provision of personal loans products. The company is active in brokering and financial services, specializing in loans with repayment by assignment of the fifth salary or pension and payment of state and public or private company.

Contact Information

Website
www.conafi.it
Formerly Known As
Conafi Prestito SpA, Conafi Prestitò
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Aldo Barbaro, 15
  • 10143 Turin
  • Italy
+39 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conafi Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.44 $0.44 $0.32 - $0.65 $16.4M 36.9M 22K -$0.16

Conafi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (1,833) 11,960 (834) (2,091)
Revenue 2,368 2,997 1,435 1,231
EBITDA (7,452) (1,421) (1,353) (2,790)
Net Income (5,714) (2,029) (1,622) (3,067)
Total Assets 27,469 36,410 26,660 29,606
Total Debt 1,345 1,534 1,934 4,390
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Conafi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conafi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conafi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nunzio Chiolo Chief Executive Officer & Executive of Investor Relations
To view Conafi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Conafi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conafi Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 11-Feb-2010 000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
0000000000 17-Jul-2008 0000000000 00000 Consumer Finance 000000 00
000 00000000 17-Jul-2008 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
Italifin 01-Jun-2006 Merger/Acquisition Brokerage
To view Conafi’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Conafi ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Diversified Financials

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Consumer Finance

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Conafi’s complete esg history, request access »