Solana Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solana Resources General Information

Description

Provider of oil and natural gas exploration and production services. The company through its subsidiary is engaged in providing oil and natural gas exploration, development, and production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adulis Resources Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Suite 100
  • 522 11th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 0C8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solana Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solana Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solana Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Price Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Doorne Chief Operating Officer
To view Solana Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Solana Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial