SDS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SDS Group General Information

Description

Provider of security products and services. The company supplies anti-terrorist and specialist security equipment specifically designed and developed to detect explosives and contraband, assisting and empowering search teams. It offers its services to government, military and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hedlonpark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Pentagon Protection
Primary Office
  • 9 Millfield House, Woodshots Meadow
  • Croxley Green Business Park
  • Watford
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01580 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial