Solar Technologies Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solar Technologies Group General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy technology installation services. The company engages in designing, developing and installing solar photovoltaics and renewable energy technology systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IFA Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 51, Romsey Industrial Estate
  • Greatbridge Road
  • Romsey SO51 0HR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solar Technologies Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solar Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solar Technologies Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of renewable energy technology installation services. The company engages in designing, developing and installi
Alternative Energy Equipment
Romsey, United Kingdom
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
00000000000 000000 000000000
Rohnert Park, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000000000 000000 000000000
El Dorado Hills, CA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Solar Technologies Group Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stellar Energy GP Corporate Backed or Acquired Rohnert Park, CA 00 000000&0
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired El Dorado Hills, CA 00 000000&0
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Fremont, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »