Eriks Gasket Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eriks Gasket Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gaskets. The company is engaged in the process of design, manufacturing and supplying of essential sealing and insulation products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seals Packings & Gaskets
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • McGuiness Works, Oakwell View
  • Mount Osborne Industrial Park, South Yorkshire
  • Barnsley S71 1HH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eriks Gasket Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eriks Gasket Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eriks Gasket Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial