Semelab Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Semelab General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of semiconductors. The company is engaged in designing and producing specialised radio frequency and power semiconductors, optoelectronic components and power microcircuits and modules, primarily for the United Kingdom and European markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Semelab (2)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Coventry Road
  • Lutterworth LE17 4JB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Semelab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Semelab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Semelab Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Deacon Managing Director
To view Semelab’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Semelab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial