Soundpath Legal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Soundpath Legal General Information

Description

Provider of technological conferencing services for legal professionals. The company offers online audio visual, telephone conference, web conference, webcasting, integrated audio and live meeting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soundpath Conferencing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 1730 Rhode Island Avenue, NorthWest
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soundpath Legal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Soundpath Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial