Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SFS (Gatwick)

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aviation services. The company offers fixed-base operator (FBO) services such as fueling, tie-down and parking, aircraft rental, aircraft maintenance, flight instruction and related flight support services at London Gatwick Airport in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Southern Aero Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Signature Flight Support
Primary Office
  • Yew Tree House Lewes Road
  • Forest Row
  • London RH18 5AA
  • England

SFS (Gatwick) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SFS (Gatwick)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook