Allied Vision Technologies Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Allied Vision Technologies Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial cameras. The company designs and manufactures high-performance CCD and CMOS cameras for machine vision and industrial imaging applications based on digital GigE technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosilica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Allied Vision Technologies
Primary Office
  • 101 - 3750 North Fraser Way
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5J 5E9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allied Vision Technologies Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Vision Technologies Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allied Vision Technologies Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marty Furse Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
To view Allied Vision Technologies Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allied Vision Technologies Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial