Bank of America Plaza (San Antonio) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bank of America Plaza (San Antonio) General Information

Description

A 28-story building located in Saint Antonio, Texas. The building is a Class A office property encompassing an area of 534,184-square feet and a 10-story parking garage with 873 spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interfirst Bank Plaza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Convent Street
  • San Antonio, TX 78205
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of America Plaza (San Antonio) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of America Plaza (San Antonio)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of America Plaza (San Antonio) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of America Plaza (San Antonio)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial