Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ernst Russ

Ernst Russ?uq=AFYHfsyn
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
HXCK STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$1.11 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of investment and fund management services. The company manages closed-end investment funds serving the German mass market. It primarily offers closed-end shipping funds and also offers real estate, private equity, and secondary life insurance policy products to its investors.

Formerly Known As
HCI Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Burchardstraße 8
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany

+49 040 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ernst Russ’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ernst Russ Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.05 - $2.08 $36.7M $1.13 $0.19 7.56K 32.4M

Ernst Russ Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2017
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 45,151 45,151 32,825 20,980
Revenue 49,667 49,667 44,196 22,982
EBITDA 20,554 20,554 25,931 (3,387)
Net Income 6,268 6,268 6,887 1,080
Total Assets 141,684 141,684 108,829 65,987
Total Debt 31,347 31,347 12,796 20,324
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ernst Russ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ernst Russ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ernst Russ Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 13-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Asset Management
0ö000 & 000. 01-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 00000000
000 00000 (0000000 31-Dec-2006 000000000 00000000 000.00 Holding Companies
00000000 00000000 08-Oct-2003 00000 0000000 Marine
Arcotel Camino Merger/Acquisition Hotels and Resorts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ernst Russ Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 (0000000 31-Dec-2006 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000
Arcotel Camino Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Ernst Russ Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jens Mahnke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Ernst Russ Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Ernst Russ Member of the Executive Board 000 0000
0000 000000 Ernst Russ Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »