Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pliant

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of value-added film and flexible packaging products. The company offers its products for personal care, medical, food, industrial and agricultural markets.

Formerly Known As
Huntsman Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1475 Woodfield Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Pliant Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pliant‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pliant Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pliant‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook