Pecosoft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27.8K

Pecosoft General Information

Description

Developer of wireless devices intended for home automation. The company designs and manufactures hardware and software applications for providing home automation services that can be installed in new construction or adapted to the existing one and can be updated and integrated as newer technologies arrive, enabling customers to automate their houses as per their needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.pecosoft.it
Formerly Known As
Domotica Undici
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Corporate Office
  • Via Marconi 45/7
  • 40010 Bentivoglio
  • Italy
+39 051 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pecosoft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Sep-2015 $27.8K Completed Startup
To view Pecosoft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pecosoft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefano Pecoraro Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pecosoft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »