Bru-How Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bru-How General Information

Description

Manufacturer of residential and commercial doors. The company manufactures various kinds of doors like wood carriage house doors, steel carriage house doors, garage doors and insulated doors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
House of Doors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9038 West Ogden Avenue
  • Brookfield, IL 60513
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bru-How Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bru-How‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bru-How Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Bru-How Chairman 000 0000
To view Bru-How’s complete board members history, request access »

Bru-How Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial