World Sport Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

World Sport Group General Information

Description

Provider of sports marketing, media and event management services. The company's sports marketing, media and event management services include sports commercial rights delivery, organizing sports events, production of sporting events and post-produced sports content, delivery of sports programming and sports sponsorship, corporate hospitality and client servicing, enabling sports federation and organizations to avail enough sponsorship and sports development programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AFC Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30-01,Axa Tower
  • 8 Shenton Way
  • Singapore, 068811
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Sport Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Sport Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Sport Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seamus O'Brien Founder & Executive Chairman
To view World Sport Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

World Sport Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0'00000 World Sport Group Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view World Sport Group’s complete board members history, request access »