ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a credit bank, that offers current and deposit accounts, investment management, asset management, loans and mortgage finance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca del Chianti Fiorentino e Monteriggioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Parent Company
Banca di Pistoia Credito Cooperativo
Primary Office
  • Via Cassia Nord, 2/4/6
  • 53035 Monteriggioni(Siena)
  • Italy
+39 0577 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matteo Corsi President
Maurizio Farnesi General Manager
Andrea Bianchi Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 01-Jul-2016 0000000000 National Banks 000000 00
To view ChiantiBanca Credito Cooperativo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »