Sworn King & Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sworn King & Partners General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company offers advisory, consultancy, planning and engineering services to construction and building industries in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sworn Litchfield and Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31 West Way
  • Botley
  • Oxford OX2 0JE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sworn King & Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sworn King & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sworn King & Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Smith Partner
To view Sworn King & Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »