AAK Kamani Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AAK Kamani General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty oils and fats based in Mumbai, India. The company's products include bakery products, frozen desserts, confectionery, culinary and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kamani Oil Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • B2-207, 208, 209 2nd Floor, Kanakia Boomerang
  • Chandivali Farm Road, Andheri(E)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AAK Kamani Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAK Kamani‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AAK Kamani Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
K D Yadav Senior Vice President, Technical
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

AAK Kamani Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 AAK Kamani Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 0000000 AAK Kamani Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 AAK Kamani Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 AAK Kamani Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 AAK Kamani Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

AAK Kamani Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AAK Kamani Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AAK Kamani‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial