Rail Cargo Carrier Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rail Cargo Carrier Germany General Information

Description

Provider of rail transportation services. The company provides freight haulage, shunting and locomotive hire services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EBM Cargo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Acquirer
Rail Cargo Group
Primary Office
  • Franz Schubert Str. 12
  • 51643 Gummersbach
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rail Cargo Carrier Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rail Cargo Carrier Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rail Cargo Carrier Germany Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Zelinski Co-Founder
Frank Lange Eisenbahnbetriebsleiter
Jörg Barton Gefahrgutbeauftragter
To view Rail Cargo Carrier Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »