Cancom SYSDAT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cancom SYSDAT General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company operates as a business partner of International Business Machines Corporation and Hewlett-Packard Company and provides information technology services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SYSDAT, SYSDAT Gesellschaft fur IT-Losungen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Holunderweg 85-87 D
  • 50858 Cologne
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cancom SYSDAT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cancom SYSDAT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cancom SYSDAT Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lothar Hellmann Founder & Joint Managing Director
Bernd Schuchter Joint Managing Director
Manfred Hoevel Joint Managing Director
Markus Stockler Ph.D Joint Managing Director
To view Cancom SYSDAT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cancom SYSDAT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial