Seeberger Insurance Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seeberger Insurance Associates General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage service. The company offers life, health, property and other related insurance products and brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.G. Seeberger Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Frost Insurance Agency
Primary Office
  • 5164 Village Creek Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seeberger Insurance Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seeberger Insurance Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seeberger Insurance Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Seeberger Executive
To view Seeberger Insurance Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »