Vltava.cz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vltava.cz General Information

Description

Provider of online retail site in Czechoslovakia. The company is a multibrand retailer of books, music, appliances, electronics, clothing, toys, jewelry, cosmetics, personal items and tires.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
InternetShops
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Skorkovská 1511
  • Prague, 198 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vltava.cz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vltava.cz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vltava.cz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vltava.cz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial