Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UFRA- France Storage

UFRA- France Storage?uq=w9if130k
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of wood furniture. The company provides facades, dividers, partitions, revolving doors, folding doors, cupboards and accessories.

Formerly Known As
UFRA-Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Coulidoor
Primary Office
  • 38 Route De Frontonas
  • 38290 La Verpilliere
  • France

UFRA- France Storage Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UFRA- France Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UFRA- France Storage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UFRA- France Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UFRA- France Storage Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tony Lara President
Jean Pierre Founder