Superior Mason Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Superior Mason Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of patios and other related building products. The company offers panels, entrance covers, lunch shelters, canopies, windows, screen enclosures, and screen doors for residential and commercial usage in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior Metal Products, Superior Metal Products LLC, Superior Metal Products Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Four Seasons Building Products
Primary Office
  • 451 Industrial Lane
  • Birmingham, AL 35211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superior Mason Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Mason Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Mason Products Patents

Superior Mason Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1229468-A Saddle for motor-cycles or bicycles. Expired - Lifetime 23-Aug-1915 00000000 0
US-1147007-A Bicycle or motor-cycle saddle-clamp. Expired - Lifetime 26-Feb-1915 000000000 0

Superior Mason Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Searcy President & Chief Executive Officer
Teresa Giangrosso Controller
To view Superior Mason Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Superior Mason Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Mason Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Mason Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 23-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Superior Mason Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »