Vitec Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vitec Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology solutions and services to small and medium sized businesses, enterprises, state and local governmental agencies, and universities in the northeast. The company offers support in design, deployment, integration, and IT management. It provides consulting, outsourcing, and application solutions, as well as a suite of post-installation and post-warranty hardware maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IKON Office Solutions (Information Technology Unit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 455 Commerce Drive
  • Suite three
  • Buffalo, NY 14228
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitec Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitec Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitec Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Staebell Chief Executive Officer
Chris Cummings Chief Operating Officer
Christian Egner Director, Support Services
To view Vitec Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vitec Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitec Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitec Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial