Onconome Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Onconome General Information

Description

Developer of a diagnostic equipment designed to cure life threatening diseases. The company's diagnostic equipment which includes ProstaMark which helps in detection of colon cancer and also develop protein markers for cancer diagnosis, enabling patients to achieve early detection of colorectal cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tessera Diagnostics Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3056
  • Redmond, WA 98073
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onconome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Grant 05-Nov-2010 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 29-Sep-2008 $100K $2.34M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 28-Dec-2007 $2.34M $2.34M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Onconome’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onconome Patents

Onconome Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120149022-A1 Compositions and methods for diagnosis and prognosis of colorectal cancer Abandoned 20-Feb-2009 000000000000 0
US-20170285032-A1 Compositions and methods for diagnosis and prognosis of colorectal cancer Abandoned 20-Feb-2009 000000000000 0
EP-2398918-B1 Methods for diagnosis and prognosis of colorectal cancer Active 20-Feb-2009 000000000000
JP-2012517607-A Equipment set and method for colorectal cancer diagnosis and prognosis determination Withdrawn 20-Feb-2009 000000000000 0
JP-2014197011-A Tool set and methods for diagnosis and prognosis of colon cancer Withdrawn 20-Feb-2009 G01N33/57419 0