DataTeam Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DataTeam Systems General Information

Description

Developer of financial software. The company develops and markets financial and administrative software used by schools, governments and not-for-profit organizations in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WOS Data Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 4911 Legends Drive
  • Lawrence, KS 66049
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DataTeam Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DataTeam Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DataTeam Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Haack Chief Executive Officer & President
To view DataTeam Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »