Keylane Nordics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keylane Nordics General Information

Description

Provider of general insurance software systems. The company offers a web based policy and claim management system that enables users to design and publish insurance products in various distribution channels with underwriting and pricing functionality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mantacore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Banérgatan 16, 6tr
  • 115 23 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-505 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keylane Nordics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keylane Nordics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keylane Nordics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Finn Oskarsson Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Svardlang Chief Operating Officer
Eva Ericson Chief Operating Officer, Development and Implementation Manager
Michael Staack Director, Sales & Marketing
Danny Davis Chief Architect
To view Keylane Nordics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keylane Nordics Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Keylane Nordics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keylane Nordics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keylane Nordics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial