Oberthur Gaming Technolgies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oberthur Gaming Technolgies General Information

Description

Provider of lottery tickets. The company engages in the printing and distribution of instant, scratch and related lottery products for gaming purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BABN Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3000, boul de l'Assomption
  • Montreal, Quebec H1N 3V5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oberthur Gaming Technolgies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oberthur Gaming Technolgies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oberthur Gaming Technolgies Patents

Oberthur Gaming Technolgies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2529192-A1 Multi-ticket lottery system Abandoned 02-Dec-2003 0000000000
US-7490830-B2 Multi-ticket lottery system Expired - Fee Related 02-Dec-2003 0000000000 00
US-20050194735-A1 Multi-ticket lottery system Granted 02-Dec-2003 0000000000 0
AU-2004294820-A1 Multi-ticket lottery system Abandoned 02-Dec-2003 0000000000
EP-1691907-A1 Multi-ticket lottery system Withdrawn 02-Dec-2003 A63F3/0665