TripSpark Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TripSpark Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of Geographic Information System (GIS)-based software in the United States. The company is dedicated in providing Environmental Systems Research Institute (ESRI) Geographic Information System (GIS)-based tools and services, enabling school districts of varying sizes throughout North America to perform transportation planning, general administration and classroom instructions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Education Planning Solutions, Inc., Smartr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Central Park West
  • 1875 South State Street, Suite 2100
  • Orem, UT 84097
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TripSpark Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TripSpark Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TripSpark Technologies Patents

TripSpark Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3065094-B1 Method for aiding the functional study of an articulation of a moving user Active 07-Apr-2017 000000000
FR-3065094-A1 Method for aiding the functional study of an articulation of a moving user Granted 07-Apr-2017 000000000
EP-3607458-A1 Device for measuring a physiological parameter of a joint of a subject, associated method and system Pending 07-Apr-2017 G06F17/10