Mirant Philippines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mirant Philippines General Information

Description

Provider of power production services. The company is engaged in the operation of coal-operated power plants in the Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Energy Philippines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • CTC Building
  • 2232 Roxas Boulevard
  • Pasay City, 1300
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirant Philippines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirant Philippines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirant Philippines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Leviste Jr. Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Mirant Philippines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mirant Philippines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirant Philippines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial