Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Innova Exploration

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gas and oil exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration, development and production of natural gas and crude oil in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Innova Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 407 2nd Street South West
  • Suite 900
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Y3
  • Canada

Innova Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Innova Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Innova Exploration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Innova Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Innova Exploration Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Ward President & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Korney Co-Founder