Axiom Design Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axiom Design Automation General Information

Description

Provider of verification services. The company offers testbench automation, assertion based verification, electronic design automation, verification planning and related automation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
@HDL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1900 McCarthy Boulevard
  • Suite 207
  • Milpitas, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiom Design Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Design Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiom Design Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Badru Agarwala President, Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Axiom Design Automation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Axiom Design Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial