ManTech Systems Solution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ManTech Systems Solution General Information

Description

Developer of transit information software. The company develops a software which allows public transportation organizations to provide telephone and web-based trip planning and information services to passengers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tidewater Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1560 Wilson Boulevard
  • Arlington, VA 22209
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ManTech Systems Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ManTech Systems Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ManTech Systems Solution Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Parks President
To view ManTech Systems Solution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ManTech Systems Solution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ManTech Systems Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial