Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TRAPEZE SOFTWARE (CERNEY)

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of software. The company offers software related to demand response scheduling, dispatching and reporting systems for community transportation.

Formerly Known As
CERNEY COMPUTER SERVICES
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Mill, Staverton
  • Trowbridge BA14 6PH
  • England

TRAPEZE SOFTWARE (CERNEY) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TRAPEZE SOFTWARE (CERNEY)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TRAPEZE SOFTWARE (CERNEY) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ROBERT CLAY Director & Company Secretary
John Lewis Director

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »