Vara Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vara Software General Information

Description

Developer of entertainment software. The company engages in providing real-time production tools, including webcasting, screencasting and rich media presentation products for entertainment, corporate communications, education and training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luma Software Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8 Lincoln'S Inn Fields
  • London WC2A 3BP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vara Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vara Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial