Lighthouse Design Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lighthouse Design Automation General Information

Description

Provider of functional verification of softwares. The company's production-ready products compile a C++ specification that describes a design's behavior, and synthesizes executable sequence generators that adaptively construct sequences of transactions and manages the interaction between one or more sequence generators during simulation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Silicon Forest Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lake Oswego, OR
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse Design Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse Design Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Design Automation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clifton Lyons Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Sudhir Kadkade Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Mark Olen Co-Founder
To view Lighthouse Design Automation’s complete executive team members history, request access »