Reeves Brothers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Reeves Brothers General Information

Description

Producer of polymer-coated, high-precision fabrics in the US. The company weaves, coats, fabricates, and converts engineered fabrics including rubber, polyurethane, and silicone fabrics, as well as printing blankets for the automotive restraint, aerospace, military, industrial, and specialty markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reeves, Jennings & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 797 Reeves Street
  • Spartanburg, SC 29301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reeves Brothers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reeves Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reeves Brothers Patents

Reeves Brothers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2006292402-A1 Thermoset printing blanket Abandoned 19-Sep-2005 000000000
CA-2622166-A1 Thermoset printing blanket Abandoned 19-Sep-2005 000000000
JP-2009508718-A Thermosetting printing blanket Withdrawn 19-Sep-2005 000000000
US-20070062394-A1 Thermoset printing blanket Abandoned 19-Sep-2005 000000000 00
EP-1926604-A2 Thermoset printing blanket Withdrawn 19-Sep-2005 B41N10/04 0

Reeves Brothers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glen Hussmann President & Chief Executive Officer
M. Reeves Founder
To view Reeves Brothers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reeves Brothers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reeves Brothers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (00 18-Nov-2002 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals 0000 0000
To view Reeves Brothers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »