RocPro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

RocPro General Information

Description

Manufacturer of compact cycle pumps intended to reduce the time to inflate a tire. The company's cycle pumps utilizes patented piston technology which has a rotary action, the pumps are also smaller, easier to use and deliver twice as much air volume than current pumps, enabling cycle users to get a more efficient and time reducing air pump.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pumped
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Wimborne
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RocPro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Dec-2013 Completed Startup
To view RocPro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RocPro Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Pike Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »