VTI Instruments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VTI Instruments General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-precision test and measurement instrumentation. The company is a provider of engineered and customized products designed for critical test and measurement requirements. It offers signal conditioning and switching instruments, data acquisition and integrated test systems for use in demanding electrical and structural testing applications where high measurement accuracy is critical.

Contact Information

Website
www.vxitech.com
Formerly Known As
VXI Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2031 Main Street
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VTI Instruments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTI Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VTI Instruments Patents

VTI Instruments Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100064763-A1 Web-based system and method for configuring test equipment Abandoned 14-Feb-2008 000000000 00

VTI Instruments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VTI Instruments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VTI Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial