CWA Fisheries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CWA Fisheries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of offshore products and specialized protection products for hostile marine applications. The company is engaged in the production and designing of seismic products, oil and gas products and installation housings for telecommunications, marine exploration and renewable energy companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heatfern, CWA Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • CWA House
  • Old School Road, Hook
  • Basingstoke RG27 9NW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CWA Fisheries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CWA Fisheries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CWA Fisheries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Cooper Managing Director
To view CWA Fisheries’s complete executive team members history, request access »