Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division) General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory services. The unit offers quality assurance, risk assessment, laboratory testing, product development. It also provides services to manufacturers, retailers of pharmaceuticals, personal care, dietary supplements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Herbert V. Shuster Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 85 John Road
  • Canton, MA 02021
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Katz Chief Executive Officer
To view Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hauser Corp. (Shuster Labs division)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial