ICON Government and Public Health Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 460
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ICON Government and Public Health Solutions General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a contract research organization. The company offers research and regulatory services and focuses on clinical research, product development for biologics, drugs and devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Research Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1265 Ridge Road
  • Hinckley, OH 44233
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICON Government and Public Health Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICON Government and Public Health Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICON Government and Public Health Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a contract research organization. The company offers research and regulatory services and focuses
Other Healthcare Services
Hinckley, OH
460 As of 2017
000000&0

000 000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000000000
Zug, Switzerland

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000 000000000
Southborough, MA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ICON Government and Public Health Solutions Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PSI CRO Corporation Zug, Switzerland
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Southborough, MA 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Shanghai, China 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

ICON Government and Public Health Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial