National Restaurant Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Restaurant Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers property and casualty insurance products and services focusing in food service and hospitality industry in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colorado Restaurant Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • 430 East 7th Avenue
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Restaurant Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Restaurant Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Restaurant Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristi Rookard Manager, Accounting
Kirk Bamesberger Vice President
Sean Pechan Chief Executive Officer & President
To view National Restaurant Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Restaurant Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Restaurant Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial