Membury Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Membury Solar General Information

Description

A 16-megawatt solar project located in Hungerford, southern England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orta Membury Solar Farm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Membury
  • Hungerford
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Membury Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Membury Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Membury Solar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Membury Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial