Spacebabies Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spacebabies Distribution General Information

Description

Distributor of children products. The company is engaged in distribution of diaper, baby bags, toys, feeding products and baby carriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trumpette Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Personal Products
Acquirer
ValueTree Holdings
Primary Office
  • Betavägen 10
  • Jönköping
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spacebabies Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spacebabies Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial