Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of medical services in Phoenix City, United States. The company's services includes orthopaedic and general surgery, physical therapy, diagnostic imaging, a pharmacy, a full laboratory, and a 24-hour emergency room enabling patients to get wireless internet throughout the facility and a dining hall with an outdoor terrace and floor to ceiling windows also friendly staff and better medical care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summit Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 4401 River Chase Drive
  • Phenix City, AL 36867
  • United States
+1 (334) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Baker Chief Executive Officer
Chris Wiggins Chief Financial Officer
To view Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial