Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency. The company provides integrated advertising communication services including media, digital, strategy, production, CRM and promotions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oddfellows Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 47 Ridge Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Black Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Roza Mitreski Finance Director
To view Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oddfellows/Dentsu Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial